Central Magnet School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Bell Schedules

2020-2021 Bell Schedule - A Schedule Week 1 M-A, T-B, W-A, Th-B, F-A
Week 2 M-B, T-A, W-B, Th-A, F-B
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st period 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
3rd period 9:37 AM 11:02 AM 85 min
5th period 11:09 AM 1:28 PM 139 min
--A lunch 11:02 AM 11:28 AM 26 min
--B lunch 11:33 AM 11:58 AM 25 min
--C lunch 12:03 PM 12:28 PM 25 min
--D lunch 12:33 PM 12:58 PM 25 min
--E lunch 1:03 PM 1:28 PM 25 min
7th period 1:35 PM 3:00 PM 85 min
2020-2021 Bell Schedule - B Schedule Week 1 M-A, T-B, W-A, Th-B, F-A
Week 2 M-B, T-A, W-B, Th-A, F-B
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
2nd period 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
4th period 9:37 AM 11:02 AM 85 min
6th period 11:09 AM 1:28 PM 139 min
--A lunch 11:02 AM 11:28 AM 26 min
--B lunch 11:33 AM 11:58 AM 25 min
--C lunch 12:03 PM 12:28 PM 25 min
--D lunch 12:33 PM 12:58 PM 25 min
--E lunch 1:03 PM 1:28 PM 25 min
8th period 1:35 PM 3:00 PM 85 min
Straight 7 period day (M,T,F) Schedule for a normal Monday, Tuesday, and Friday
(pre-Covid 19)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st period 8:00 AM 8:55 AM 55 min
2nd period 9:00 AM 9:47 AM 47 min
3rd period 9:52 AM 10:39 AM 47 min
4th period 10:44 AM 11:31 AM 47 min
5th period 11:36 AM 1:16 PM 100 min
--A Lunch 11:36 AM 12:01 PM 25 min
--B Lunch 12:01 PM 12:26 PM 25 min
--C Lunch 12:26 PM 12:51 PM 25 min
--D Lunch 12:51 PM 1:16 PM 25 min
6th period 1:21 PM 2:08 PM 47 min
7th period 2:13 PM 3:00 PM 47 min
Block Day (W, TH) Schedule for a normal Wednesday and Thursday (pre Covid 19)
Wednesday - all odd classes + 5th period
Thursday - all even classes + 5th period
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st or 2nd period 8:00 AM 9:35 AM 95 min
Advisory or Clubs 9:40 AM 10:05 AM 25 min
3rd or 4th period 10:10 AM 11:40 AM 90 min
5th period 11:45 AM 1:25 PM 100 min
--A Lunch 11:45 AM 12:10 PM 25 min
--B Lunch 12:10 PM 12:35 PM 25 min
--C Lunch 12:35 PM 1:00 PM 25 min
--D Lunch 1:00 PM 1:25 PM 25 min
7th or 6th period 1:30 PM 3:00 PM 90 min