Central Magnet School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle
High School Girls Soccer » HS Girls Soccer

HS Girls Soccer

Central Magnet Women's Soccer Team
2019 seniors
 
HS Girl's Soccer Upcoming Dates:
 
Anyone interested in trying out for the 2021/22 season should complete the following form ASAP: https://forms.gle/Zfu4TzjgvHghiWan7
 
In order to tryout everyone must have a physical (performed after 4/15/2021) completed and uploaded on Dragonfly Max.
 
 
Congrats to our 2021 Girl's Soccer Team:   
If you did not make the team and are interested in a follow up tryout in July please email me.  I highly encourage you to try a season of recreational soccer at MSC so you can continue to improve and come back ready for a future tryout.
 
Varsity:
 
Seniors
Ashleigh Clark
Meghan Delaney
Zoe London
 
Juniors
Rose Drowota
Brooke Hamilton
Shelby Clark
Addison Savely
Maria Kime
Addy Henninger
 
Sophomores
Jill Londre
Maddie Degnan
Harper Guthrie
Josie Bush
Julia Ann Hamilton
Reily Gusman
Mckayla Nolan
Claudia Mitchell
Alyssa Kini
Ayana Perry
 
Freshmen
Jessica Dreiling
Alex Woods
EC Lynch
Avery Stojakovich
Kiera Waldron
 
 
 

Central Magnet Girls Soccer Schedule 2021

Date

Opponent

Time

May 27th

Tryouts @ Central

 

10:45-12:15

May 28th

Tryouts Day 2 @ Central

8-10 AM

July 11th

Practice/ Conditioning Starts

M/W Morings

Monday/ Tues/ Thurs. Evening

 

8-9:30 AM

6-7:30 PM

Aug. 7th

Preseason Play Day @ Fairview

Columbia- W -4-0

GraceChristian -W 2-0

Valor- T- 0-0

St. Cecilia- W 3-0

Aug. 10th

Preseason Scrimmage: @ Siegel HS

7 PM

Aug. 12th

Preseason Scrimmage:   Franklin Co.

 

5:30 PM

Aug. 17th

Lawrence Co.

6 PM

Aug. 19th

Coffee Co.

5:30 PM

Aug. 24th

@ Warren Co.

6 PM

 

Aug. 27th-29th

Smoky Mtn. Cup. (Gatlinburg)

 

Fri-8:40
Sat- 10:50 and 4:20

Sept. 1st

Hendersonville @ Richard Siegel Park

7 PM

 

Sept. 7th

@Giles Co.

 

5 PM

 

Sept. 9th

@ Lincoln Co.

 

6 PM

Sept. 14th

@ Marshall Co.

 

6 PM

Sept. 16th

Spring Hill

 

5 PM

Sept. 23rd

Page

5 PM

 

 

Sept. 28th

@ Tullahoma

 

6  PM

Sept. 30th

@Nolensville

 

7 PM

Oct. 4th-8th

Fall Break(District Quarterfinal will be Oct. 7th ,8th , or 9th)

 

Oct. 7th-15th

District Tournament-(Higher seed hosts)

TBD

Oct. 19th

Region Semi-Finals

TBD

Oct. 21st

Region Finals

TBD

Oct. 23rd

Sectional

TBD

Oct. 27h-30th

Chattanooga

TBD

 
 
 
 
2018 End of Year Slideshow